Teams

 

Class 2017 12th Grade

Class of 2017 12th Grade Boys

Coach: Tony McGilvery

Team Name: Bulls

Members (left to right):

Matt Shen, Andrew Chang, Jonathan Liang, Coach Tony Mcgivery,  Eugene Liao, Jodan McGilvery, Tim Sun, Alexian Lin

class 2018 (11th grade)

Class of 2018 11th Grade Boys

Coach: Joe Roan, Calvin Wong

Team Name:Spartans

Members (left to right):

Top: Coach Calvin Wong, Andrew Chang (21), Kenneth Lee (24), Arthur Zhang (3), Coach Joe Roan

Bottom : Eric Chan (33), Joseph Liow (00), Kevin Yang (35), Edison Yang (12), Ray Chang (30), Joshua Chang (55)

Class 2019 10th Grade

Class of 2019 10th Grade Boys

Coach: Eddie Attaway

Team Name: Phoenix

Members (left to right):

Top: John Duan, Kevin Le, Gene Wang, Joseph Chen, Jeffrey Liu, Coach Joe Roan

Bottom:  Ryan Tagawa, Ian Tai, Kyle Yu, Mason Lau

Class 2020 9th Grade

Class of 2020 9th Grade Boys

Coach: Tony McGilvery

Team Name: Shockers

Members (left to right):

Top: Matthew Mills, Ethan Lin, Kevin Chen, Jonathan Chen, Jeremiah Mao, Coach Tony McGilvery

Bottom: Justin Lam, Michael Lau, Timothy Chang, Stephen Zhong

Class 2021 8th Grade

Class of 2021 8th Grade Boys

Coach: Luke Lang

Team Name: Thunder

Members (left to right):

Top: Timothy Hung, Michael Hu, Ray Wang, Jaden Norwood, Coach Kevin Lang

Bottom: Eric Zhu, James Zhang, Jason Yang, Tyler Chu, Jonathan Chao, Ramsey Van Der Meer

Not in pictured: Spencer Lin

 

Class 2022 7th Grade Hornets

Class of 2022 7th Grade Boys

Coach: Chris Brazelton

Team Name: Hornets

Members (left to right):

Top: Coach Chris Brazelton, Jeffrey Su, Hugo Yang(5), Lance Mintu(50), Justin Leong (51), Albert Huang(21), Ryan Liu, Alex Yao(10)

Bottom:  Franklin Zhang(32), Alex Hu(52), Ryan Francisco(23), Ethan Lin(34), Jaden Cheong(2), Grant Yang (team manager)

Class 2022 7th Grade Eagles

Class of 2022 7th Grade Boys

Coach : Eric Lee

Team Name: Eagles

Team Members: (Left to Right)

Top: Ted Zhang(27), Andrew Chen(3), Coack Eric Lee, Forrest Cai(38), Muyi Lin(35), Darling Wu(8)

Bottom: Leo Yang(24), Daniel Gao(0), Matthew Lafrance(6), Alex Zhang(2), Christian Li(23), Derrick Cai(1)

Class 2013 6th grade

Class 2013 6th grade

Class of 2023 6th Grade Boys

Coach: Eddie Attaway

Team Name: Snipers

Team Member: (Left to Right)

Top: Cayden Gu, Leon Huang, Justin Gu, Jessi Li, Joseph Shan, Andrew Fu, Philip Chiu, Jason Shan, Matthew Chen, Zeke Weng, Brandon Wang, Coach Eddie Attaway

Bottom: Andrew Xin, Russel Chen, Ian Shih

Class 2024 5th grade

Class 2024 5th grade

Class of 2024 5th Grade Boys

Coach: Luke

Team Member:(Left to Right):

Top: Coach Luke, Bryan, Spencer, Aiden, Jonathan, Matthew, Erik, Himanshu, Eric, Greg(Absent)

Bottom: Kevin, Andrew, Justin, Caden, Robert, Kyle, Adrian