Teams

 

class 2018 (12th grade)

Class of 2018 12th Grade Boys

Coach: Joe Roan, Calvin Wong

Team Name:Spartans

Members (left to right):

Top: Coach Calvin Wong, Andrew Chang (21), Kenneth Lee (24), Arthur Zhang (3), Coach Joe Roan

Bottom : Eric Chan (33), Joseph Liow (00), Kevin Yang (35), Edison Yang (12), Ray Chang (30), Joshua Chang (55)


class 2019 (11th grade)

Class of 2019 11th Grade Boys

Coach: Joe Roan

Team Name: Phoenix

Members (left to right):

Back Row:  Ryan Tagawa, Joseph Chen, Gene Wang, John Duan, Coach Joe Roan

Front Row: Mason Lau, Ian Tai, Kevin Le, Kyle Yu

Not in Picture: Jeffrey Liu

Class 2020 (10th grade)

Class of 2020 10th Grade Boys

Coach: Tony McGilvery

Team Name: Shockers

Members (left to right):

Back Row: Nicholas Yu, Kevin Chen, Ethan Lin,  Coach Tony McGilvery, Brandon Wang, Jeremiah Mao, Matthew Mills, Tyler Kim

Front Row: Michael Lau,  Jonathan Chen, Timothy Chang, Peter Fan, Stephen Zhong, Justin Lam

Class of 2021 (9th grade)

Class of 2021 9th Grade Boys

Coach: Colin Wan,

Asst. Coach: George Kipiani

Team Name: Thunder

Members (left to right):

Back Row: Coach Colin Wan, Michael Hu, Jaden Norwood, Ray Wang, Robert Asplund, Chris Suon, Asst. Coach George Kipiani

Front Row: Spencer Lin, Ramsey van der Meer, Jason Yang, Tyler Chu, Eric Zhu

Not in Picture: Justin Yu, Aaron Jew

 

Class 2022 (8th grade Hornets)

Class of 2022 8th Grade Boys

Coach: Chris Brazelton

Team Name: Hornets

Members (left to right):

Back Row: Justin Leong, Brandon Zhou, Kerry Lee, Charles Ding, Ryan Liu, Albert Huang, Coach Chris Brazelton

Front Row:  Jeffrey Su, Ethan Lin, Ryan Francisco, Franklin Zhang, Jaden Cheong

Not in Picture: Alex Yaho(10), Alvin Lee(6), Andrew Dinh(33), Curtis Ng(35), Hugo Yang (5)

Class of 2022 (8th grade Eagles)

Class of 2022 8th Grade Boys

Coach : Eric Lee

Team Name: Eagles

Team Members: (Left to Right)

Back Row: Ted Zhang, Muyi Lin, Jacky Sze, Forrest Cai, Andrew Chen, Coach Eric Lee

Front Row: Derrick Cai, Kevin Gui, Eric Yan, Alex Zhang, Christian Li, Dailing Wu

Class of 2023 (7th grade)

Class of 2023 7th Grade Boys

Coach: Eddie Attaway

Team Name: Assassins

Team Member: (Left to Right)

Back Row: Coach Eddie Attaway, Cayden Gu, Stanley Yang, Matthew Chen, Brandon Wang, Ethan Wen, Philip Chiu, Asst Coach Ladon Gibson

Mid Row: Leon Huang, Andrew Fu, Jason Shan, Justin Gu, Ryan Fwu, Zeke Weng, Joseph Shan,

Front Row: Jordan Wang, Jonathan Fu, Aaron Chou, Ethan Chang, Maxwell Tran, Ian Shih, Russell Chen

Not in picture: Andrew Xin(6), Jesse Li(14)

Class of 2024 (6th grade)

Class of 2024 6th Grade Boys

Coach: Luke Lang

Team Name: Lightning

Team Member:(Left to Right):

Back Row: Coach Luke Lang, Spencer Mak, Jonathan Hu, Greg Li, Erik Wang, Himanshu Pannu

Front Row: Andrew Tang, Justin Chao, Bryan Liu, Kevin Zhang, Robert Ji, Adrian Liu

Not in Picture: Matthew Lau, Eric Huang

Class of 2025 (5th grade)

Class of 2025 5th Grade Boys

Coach: Colin Wan

Team Member: (Left to Right)

Back Row: Coach Colin Wan, Ryan, Anthony, Shota, Brian, Lucas, Justin, Ethan Z, Team Parent Steven Zhao

Front Row: Stephen, Jason, Gary, Isaac, Ethan S, Andy, Leo

Class of 2026 (4th grade)

 Class of 2026 4th Grade Boys

Coach: George Kipiani

Team Name: Bobcats

Team Member: (Left to Right)

Back Row: Team Parent, Aiden Yuan, Alexander Lai, Matthew Lo, Aidan Fang, Aaron Zhu, David Li

Front Row: Alex Wang Caden Ruan, Alan Gao, Daniel Ji, Josh Tian, Kendrick Wong

Not in Picture: Bill Huang, Ethan Li, Ethan Wang, Steven Li

 

Top